300 Terminal St gives tenants 21,000 square feet for lease in Charlestown, This property is…

| 1st Floor-A
$28,035 /mo | |
| Available Space | 5,607 sq. ft. |
| Rate | $5.0 /sqft/mo | $60 /sqft/yr |
| Lease Type | Relet |
| 1st Floor-B $48,380 /mo | |
| Available Space | 9,676 sq. ft. |
| Rate | $5.0 /sqft/mo | $60 /sqft/yr |
| Lease Type | Relet |
| 1st Floor-C $42,365 /mo | |
| Available Space | 8,473 sq. ft. |
| Rate | $5.0 /sqft/mo | $60 /sqft/yr |
| Lease Type | Relet |
Property features & details
Completely built to specification lab suites, ready for immediate occupancy. Delivery is expected in October 2023, as planned. Just plug it in and go.
* Labs for acid neutralisation casework, benching and chip tanks; * New 2″ water line servicing * Backup Generator;
* Fume Hoods: 6″ in diameter
Combineable with one or more other spaces to create up to 23,756 square feet of adjoining space
lab
Lots of natural light
Heating and Central Air in the Laboratory
19-31 Needham St offers businesses 23,756 square feet for rent in Newton, This property is ideal for biotech companies searching high-end space.
For more information on about 19-31 Needham St or any other lab and offices in Newton, contact us for your free property report today by filling out our quick contact form. Our comprehensive report includes floor plans, potential incentives and facts about the listing and we can incorporate additional properties that fit your business requirements . If you would like to view additional offices visit our Newton lab space to see the full market inventory.
Newton Tenant Advisors
Bostonlabspaces.net has helped numerous companies locate lab space for rent throughout the Newton Area. Our our tenant representatives work with clients ranging from startups to multinational corporations and our comprehensive commercial real estate services are provided at no cost to clients. We assist Newton area businesses through every point of the commercial lease process from initial property selection to arranging building tours and negotiating a competitive lease with landlord concessions. In addition to those commercial services our Newton lab specialists gives free space planning and lease review to ensure you utilize space effectively and arent losing money with adverse lease provisions. Over the duration of a lease, our free commercial real estate services can save thousands if not more by gaining free rent, reduced , generous TI allowances and other considerations. Fill out our simple contact form and get your free property report today.